Class at Noosa Pengari Steiner School

People

Noosa Pengari Steiner staff share a commitment to nurture an environment that is inducive for learning and growing academically, creatively as well as supporting our students inner well being and welfare.

Administration

Principal Francis Klugman
Primary School Co-ordinator Heather Bell
High School Co-ordinator James Fell & Natalie Best

Professional Development Co-ordinator

Gill William-Smith
Education Officer  Mel Butler
Business Manager Cathy Hunt
Finance Officer Katie Jacobsen
Registrar Ruth Chambers-Hall
Receptionist    Kimberley Morgan
Maintenance & Grounds Tim Parnell (Team Leader), Chris Eddy, Rob Birse & Jonathan Cowan
Treasure House - Sunspace 50 Nyell Road - Tom & Wakako

Early Childhood

 
Rose Room Rhiannon Sims (Teacher), Caz Hillier & Cathy Mallac (Assistants)
Lavender Room Jo Williams (Teacher), Camilla Swan-Ward & Eve Lennox (Assistants)
Playgroup Jana D’Arville 

 

Primary Teachers and Specialists

Class 1 Amy Lascelles
Class 2 Tim Nixon
Class 3 Debra Tucker
Class 4 Neil Trezise
Class 5 Johanna Hampson
Class 6 Regan Cameron
Class 7 Georgina Matteson
Outdoor Education Andrew Fellows, Claire Sawyer & Craig Rouse
Physical Education Fiona Kafka
LOTE Mel Erhartmaier (German)
Library Wendy McMahon
Craft Anna Hanssen
Painting Sally Martin
Manual Arts Scott Pilkington
Kitchen Garden Sarah Lees-Barton
Extra Lesson Amanda Tinney
Wellbeing Officer Liz Blomkamp

Classroom Assistants

Michelle Hutchison, Deborah Carlyon, Michelle Kellar, Maria McQuillan, Annie Schulz, Marie Sullivan, Ellie Sharp, Sally Trezise, Georgie Gunthorpe, Chloe Bland

 

High School and Specialist Teachers

Drama Priscila Barreto da Cunha
Humanities Natalie Best & Joshua Channer
English Tanya McCall & Priscilla Barreto da Cunha
Maths Francis Glasspool, Tricia Jeffree, Joshua Channer & James Fell
Science Brayden Hughes
Biology James Fell
Physics Francis Glasspool
Visual Art Bianca Herbert  & Tricia Jeffree
LOTE Tricia Jeffree (Italian) & Mel Erhartmaier (German)
Physical Education James Fell & Brayden Hughes
Outdoor Education Andrews Fellows, Claire Sawyer & Craig Rouse
Information Technology Max Young
Manual Arts Scott Pilkington
Kitchen Garden Sarah Lees-Barton
Wellbeing Officer Liz Blomkamp
Music Lorissa Humble
Learning Support Wendy McMahon, Fiona Kafka & Nadya Oakhill

Music Teachers

 
Music co-ordinator & Guitar Arron Bool
Strings Dan Williams & Christine Davis
Woodwind Annie Jackson
Voice Jeunae Rogers
Piano Lorissa Humble
Percussion Max Sportelli
Bass Brad Wenham