Class at Noosa Pengari Steiner School

People

Noosa Pengari Steiner staff share a commitment to nurture an environment that is inducive for learning and growing academically, creatively as well as supporting our students inner well being and welfare.

Administration

Principal Francis Klugman
Primary School Co-ordinator Heather Bell
High School Co-ordinator Gill William-Smith/Natalie Best
Education Officer  Mel Butler
Business Administrator Cathy Hunt
Finance Officer  
Registrar Ruth Chambers-Hall
Receptionist    Katie Ryan 
Maintenance Manager Tim Parnell
Maintenance Chris Eddy
Groundsman Rob Birse
Treasure House Manager Parents & Friends
   

Preschool Staff

 
Rose Room Simone Collett (Teacher), Caz Hillier & Cathy Mallac (Assistants)
Lavender Room Jo Williams (Teacher), Camilla Swan-Ward (Assistant)
Playgroup Jana D’Arville 

 

Primary Teachers and Specialists

Class 1 Debra Tucker (Teacher),  Michelle Hutchison (Assistant)
Class 2 Neil Trezise (Teacher), Deborah Carlyon (Assistant)
Class 3 Johanna Hampson (Teacher), Michelle Kellar (Assistant)
Class 4 Regan Cameron (Teacher), Marie Sullivan (Assistant)
Class 5 Fiona Thomas (Teacher), Maria McQuillan (Assistant)
Class 6 Amy Lascelles (Teacher), Nadya Oakhill (Assistant)
Class 7 Tim Nixon (Teacher), Rhiannon Sims (Assistant)
Physical Education Fiona Kafka
Library Wendy McMahon
Craft Anna Hanssen
Painting Sally Martin
Manual arts Scott Pilkington
Kitchen Garden Sarah Lees-Barton
Extra Lesson Amanda Tinney
Wellbeing officer Liz Blomkamp

High school and specialist teachers

Drama Priscila Barreto da Cunha
Humanities Natalie Best, Joshua Channer
English Tanya McCall, Priscilla Barreto da Cunha
Maths Francis Glasspool, Tricia Jeffree, Joshua Channer and James Fell
Chemistry Paul Noonan
Biology James Fell
Physics Francis Glasspool
Visual Art Bianca Herbert, Trcia Jeffree
Italian Language Tricia Jeffree
Physical Education James Fell
Outdoor education Ian Hamilton, Clair Sawyer (Assistant)
Information Technology Max Young
Manual arts Scott Pilkington
Kitchen Garden Sarah Lees-Barton
Wellbeing officer Liz Blomkamp
   

Music teachers

 
Music co-ordinator & guitar Arron Bool
Strings Kim Kirkman, Dan Williams & Louise King
Woodwind Annie Jackson
Voice Jeunae Rogers
Piano Lorissa Humble
Percussion Max Sportelli